Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|<small>12 Feb.</small> | |valign="top"|<small>12 Feb.</small> | ||
|Losar - Tibetan New Year 2137, The Year of the Iron Tiger | |Losar - Tibetan New Year 2137, The Year of the Iron Tiger. | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|<small>14 May—6 June</small> | |||
|[http://www.rigpashedra.org/ Rigpa Shedra West] in [[Lerab Ling]], France. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:22, 20 January 2010
|
Welcome to the Rigpa Shedra Wiki,
an online encyclopedia of Tibetan Buddhism
We currently have 11,530 articles
|
|
| Overview · Editing · Search · Policy · Help |
Recent changes · Categories · Site support · Acknowledgements |
Featured Pages
|
Upcoming Events*
Audio LibraryMore teachings... |
Other Rigpa Sites
|
|
| ||
| Rigpa.org | Lerab Ling | Dzogchen Beara | Spiritual Care Centre | Tenzin Gyatso Institute |
National Rigpa Centres |
Study & Resources |



